Is Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized frozen treats deliver a sweet, vanilla-forward birthday-cake flavor with a soft, creamy center and a slightly crisp, frosted exterior. Often used as quick desserts, party snacks, or lunchbox treats, shoppers praise convenience and nostalgic taste while some reviewers note portions are small and sweetness can be overly intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk, Vegan Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Cake Batter Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go