Is Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized frozen treats deliver a sweet, vanilla-forward birthday-cake flavor with a soft, creamy center and a slightly crisp, frosted exterior. Often used as quick desserts, party snacks, or lunchbox treats, shoppers praise convenience and nostalgic taste while some reviewers note portions are small and sweetness can be overly intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk, Vegan Chocolate, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Cake Batter Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dream Pops Birthday Cake Bites is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go