Is Dream Pops Vanilla Matcha Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut
- coconut milk
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Ceremonial Matcha. Contains: Coconut.
Check Dream Pops Vanilla Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Pops Vanilla Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dream Pops Vanilla Matcha is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


