Is Dream Pops Vanilla Sky Bites Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
- coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut, Water), Coconut Cream (coconut, Water), Chocolatey Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Dream Pops Vanilla Sky Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream Pops Vanilla Sky Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


