Is Dream Whip Whipped Dairy Topping Cream | 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, creamy flavor with an airy, smooth texture makes this whipped topping suitable for pies, cakes, fruit, and hot or cold beverages. Consumers commonly note easy preparation, stable hold for decorations, and consistent texture; some reviews mention convenience and occasional differences from homemade whipped cream in taste and mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Dextrose (Maize), Propellant (Nitrogen, Nitrous Oxide), Emulsifier (471), Thickener (407), Vanilla Flavour.

Check Dream Whip Whipped Dairy Topping Cream | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfast