Is Dream Whip Whipped Dairy Topping Cream | 250g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • dextrose

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, creamy flavor with an airy, smooth texture makes this whipped topping suitable for pies, cakes, fruit, and hot or cold beverages. Consumers commonly note easy preparation, stable hold for decorations, and consistent texture; some reviews mention convenience and occasional differences from homemade whipped cream in taste and mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Dextrose (Maize), Propellant (Nitrogen, Nitrous Oxide), Emulsifier (471), Thickener (407), Vanilla Flavour.

Check Dream Whip Whipped Dairy Topping Cream | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfast