Is Dream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- whey concentrate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkchocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheyprotein Blend (Whey Isolate And Whey Concentrate (From Milk)), Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Soy Crisps
Check Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Rice Dream Original Enriched Lactose Free Gluten Free Rice Drink
Starbucks Marshmallow Dream Bar, Gluten Free
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
Dream (Hain Celestial), Rice Dream Rice Drink Original Enriched Og, 32 Fluid, 1 Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


