Is Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Thin spaghetti provides a mild, slightly savory flavor with a firm, al dente bite that holds sauces well. Commonly paired with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, it appears in hot entrees and cold salads. Reviewers report consistent cooking results, good sauce compatibility, and occasional complaints about firmness and rare breakage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thin spaghetti provides a mild, slightly savory flavor with a firm, al dente bite that holds sauces well. Commonly paired with tomato, cream, or oil-based sauces, it appears in hot entrees and cold salads. Reviewers report consistent cooking results, good sauce compatibility, and occasional complaints about firmness and rare breakage.
Ingredients
Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Inulin (Vegetable Fiber), Wheat Gluten (Plant Protein), Xanthan Gum (Food Fiber), Wheat Protein Isolate (Plant Protein), Pectin (Fruit Fiber), Potassium Chloride, Contains Wheat ,Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Eggs
Check Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
Dreamfield Healthy Carb Living Pasta, Spaghetti, 13.25 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


