Is Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON GINGER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALL SPICE, CLOVES, EGG, MILK., ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR., FRUIT GUMMIES: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40. CONTAINS TARTRAZINE., CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamhouse Fine Foods Holiday Gingerbread House Kit Pre Baked Gingerbread, Pre Made Icing, Simple Start Tray, Candy Jewels, Fruity Gummies, Holiday Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


