Is DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


