Is DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits With Beef Flavour 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including beef 4
- animal derivatives
including beef 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Beef 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, *Natural ingredients
Check DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits With Beef Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits With Beef Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHUNKY BEEF WITH CHILI BEANS, CHUNKY BEEF
Campbell's French Onion Made with Beef Stock Condensed Soup
Where to buy
DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits With Beef Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


