Is DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits with Catnip Flavour 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals*, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, *Natural ingredients
Check DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits with Catnip Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits with Catnip Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING MUG TREATS, HOT FUDGE BROWNIE MIX WITH FUDGE TOPPING
Rice Krispies Treats Trick or Treat Crispy Marshmallow Squares with Sprinkles
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
Friskies Cat Treats, Egg, Bacon & Cheese Flavors, Morning Munch Crunch, Party Mix
Where to buy
DREAMIES Cat Treat Biscuits with Catnip Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


