Is Dreamies Cat Treat Christmas Biscuit Mix with Turkey & Salmon 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including turkey 4% in the light brown kibble
- animal derivatives
including turkey 4% in the light brown kibble
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Oils and Fats, Meat and Animal Derivatives (including Turkey 4% in the Light Brown Kibble), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals
Check Dreamies Cat Treat Christmas Biscuit Mix with Turkey & Salmon 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamies Cat Treat Christmas Biscuit Mix with Turkey & Salmon 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Dreamies Cat Treat Christmas Biscuit Mix with Turkey & Salmon 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


