Is Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Salmon & Cheese 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- including 4% cheese in the yellow kibble
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
meat and animal derivatives, cereals, oils and fats, derivatives of vegetable origin, vegetable protein extracts, minerals, fish and fish derivatives (including 4% salmon in the orange kibble), milk and milk derivatives (including 4% cheese in the yellow kibble)
Check Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Salmon & Cheese 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Salmon & Cheese 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dreamies Mix Cat Treat Biscuits with Salmon & Cheese 60g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cracker


