Is Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk powder
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Less Than 1% Of: Jalapeno Juice, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Emulsifier), Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Sweet Dairy Whey, Caramel Coloring, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Parsley Flakes, Turmeric, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Fd&C Red 40 Color.
Check Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreamland Dipping Sauce, Bar B Que Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


