Is DREAMY CHOCOLATE CREAMY NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CANDY BARS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN): ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC GUM, ACACIA, SEA SALT, AGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.

Check DREAMY CHOCOLATE CREAMY NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE 2 CANDY BARS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go