Is DREAMY CREAMY NOUGAT CENTER ANDY'S DANDY CANDY MADE WITH ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, DREAMY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, AGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check DREAMY CREAMY NOUGAT CENTER ANDY'S DANDY CANDY MADE WITH ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, DREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREAMY CREAMY NOUGAT CENTER ANDY'S DANDY CANDY MADE WITH ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, DREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Simple Truth Organic™ 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Where to buy
DREAMY CREAMY NOUGAT CENTER ANDY'S DANDY CANDY MADE WITH ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE, DREAMY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


