Is Dreemy Protein Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • ing skimmed milk
  • milk protein powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ING SKIMMED MILK (82%), Milk Protein Powder, Water, SINGLE CREAM (MILK) (3%), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (1.5%), Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Phosphates; Sweetener: Sucralose. ke NUTRITI TYPICAL Emeen Fatt Carboh

Check Dreemy Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go