Is DRE'S, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND MINT FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, F.D.&C. YELLOW NO. 5 AND BLUE NO 1.) CHOCOLATE CHIPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.
Check DRE'S, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRE'S, ICE CREAM, MINT CHIP, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


