Is DRESS IT UP, VINAIGRETTE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, GARLIC, MUSTARD, SEA SALT, SUGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, SALT], CHOCOLATE EXTRACT.
Check DRESS IT UP, VINAIGRETTE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESS IT UP, VINAIGRETTE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep


