Is DRESSING, BACON RANCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, EGG YOLK, SALT, BACON (BACON, WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping