Is Dressing, balsamic vinaigrette Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), water, balsamic vinegar (contains sulfites), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, contains less than 2% of: garlic, spice, onion, red bell pepper, xanthan gum, paprika, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor.

Check Dressing, balsamic vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMarinading