Is DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL**, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VITAMIN E (DL ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, CALIFORNIA FRENCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


