Is DRESSING, CHERRY POPPYSEED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONTMORENCY CHERRIES, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), SALT, ONION POWDER, POPPYSEEDS, PAPRIKA, MINCED ONIONS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, ERYTHORBIC ACID, EDTA AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check DRESSING, CHERRY POPPYSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, CHERRY POPPYSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
DRESSING, CHERRY POPPYSEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


