Is Dressing & Dip Homestyle Ranch, Family Size Oat Free?

Description
Thick, smooth and creamy with a mild tang and savory finish, this family-size item functions equally as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient large format, and occasional separation requiring shaking; users cite versatility for gatherings and everyday meals and value.

Description
Thick, smooth and creamy with a mild tang and savory finish, this family-size item functions equally as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient large format, and occasional separation requiring shaking; users cite versatility for gatherings and everyday meals and value.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk (Partially Skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Allergens: Contains Egg, Milk
Check Dressing & Dip Homestyle Ranch, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing & Dip Homestyle Ranch, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Dressing & Dip Homestyle Ranch, Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


