Is Dressing/Dipping Sauce, Honey Mustard, Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Horseradish, Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Water, Honey, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Dressing/Dipping Sauce, Honey Mustard, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dressing/Dipping Sauce, Honey Mustard, Original is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping