Is Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry Vegan?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with a sweet-tart profile and smooth, pourable texture; appears glossy and evenly coats greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit glaze, dessert drizzle, or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent fruitiness, easy pouring, and suitability for both salads and sweet-savory applications, with straightforward storage and simple use.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium di
- xanthan gum
calcium di
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with a sweet-tart profile and smooth, pourable texture; appears glossy and evenly coats greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit glaze, dessert drizzle, or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent fruitiness, easy pouring, and suitability for both salads and sweet-savory applications, with straightforward storage and simple use.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, Fat Free, Water, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cucumber Juice, Red Raspberry Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Di
Check Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


