Is Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with a sweet-tart profile and smooth, pourable texture; appears glossy and evenly coats greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit glaze, dessert drizzle, or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent fruitiness, easy pouring, and suitability for both salads and sweet-savory applications, with straightforward storage and simple use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium di
calcium di
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with a sweet-tart profile and smooth, pourable texture; appears glossy and evenly coats greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit glaze, dessert drizzle, or marinade base. Reviewers note consistent fruitiness, easy pouring, and suitability for both salads and sweet-savory applications, with straightforward storage and simple use.
Ingredients
Oz Travel Size Salad Dressing In Individually Sealed Single Serving Pouch, Fat Free, Water, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cucumber Juice, Red Raspberry Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Di
Check Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Dressing - Fat Free Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


