Is DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic sweet cream buttermilk solids
- organic egg yolks
- cream
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic sour cream
- organic honey
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
organic sweet cream buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC HABANERO*, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING, HONEY MUSTARD RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


