Is DRESSING & MARINADE, ZESTY ITALIAN, ZESTY ITALIAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND CANOLA OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPERS*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check DRESSING & MARINADE, ZESTY ITALIAN, ZESTY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping