Is DRESSING & SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC AND ONION (CONTAINS SULFITES[caret]), SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DRESSING & SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCooking