Is DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • spices, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep