Is Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Smoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipole Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Parsley, Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk Contains: Eggs And Rbgh-free Milk

Check Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Drew's All Natural Dressing & Quick Marinade Chipotle Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep