No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing presents a velvety texture and savory, tang-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or wing dip, and quick marinade. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, and versatility, while some report small bottle size, with occasional packaging leakage during shipping reported across several retailers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Milk Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Organic Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Egg Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Chives, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Contains: Milk, Egg, Contains:

Check Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Drew's All Natural Organic Dressing & Quick Marinade Creamy Ranch -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful