Is Drew's All Natural Organics Dressing Roasted Garlic and Peppercorn -- 12 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Dijon Mustard (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check Drew's All Natural Organics Dressing Roasted Garlic and Peppercorn -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drew's All Natural Organics Dressing Roasted Garlic and Peppercorn -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Drew's All Natural Organics Dressing Roasted Garlic and Peppercorn -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


