Is DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE Soy Free?

Description
Zesty, tangy flavor with a bright, herb-forward profile and a smooth, lightly viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, quick marinade, or finishing drizzle for grilled vegetables and proteins. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent flavor, and versatility, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and bottle leakage, shipping issues.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil water
organic expeller pressed soybean oil water
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Zesty, tangy flavor with a bright, herb-forward profile and a smooth, lightly viscous texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, quick marinade, or finishing drizzle for grilled vegetables and proteins. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent flavor, and versatility, while some note occasional variability in seasoning intensity and bottle leakage, shipping issues.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Organic Black Pepper, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate Organic Basil
Check DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE, DREW'S, CLASSIC ITALIAN VINAIGRETTE & QUICK MARINADE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


