Is Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Miso (organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Handmade Rice Koji [organic Rice, Koji Spores {aspergillus Oryzae}], Sun-dried Sea Salt, Water), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Green Onion, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Dill, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Soy

Check Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping