Is Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Miso (organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Handmade Rice Koji [organic Rice, Koji Spores {aspergillus Oryzae}], Sun-dried Sea Salt, Water), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Green Onion, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Dill, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Soy

Check Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping