Is Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Miso (organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Handmade Rice Koji [organic Rice, Koji Spores {aspergillus Oryzae}], Sun-dried Sea Salt, Water), Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Green Onion, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Dill, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Soy

Check Drew's Organics Vegan Ranch Dressing and Quick Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping