Is Drew's Romano Caesar Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Romano Cheese, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Black Pepper, Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Capers (Capers, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar), Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Made On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Dairy, Sesame

Check Drew's Romano Caesar Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Drew's Romano Caesar Dressing & Quick Marinade, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading