Is Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- bitter chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Best ice cream
I love this ice cream I have had this ice cream once and I plan to get it again. it’s very good and I would continue eating it it is not affect me at all as long as I don’t eat like the whole canister.

Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Dreyer's/edy's Fudge Tracks Slow Churned Ice Cream - 1.5qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


