Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Yellow 5, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Carrageenan, Natural Ravor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


