Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Vanilla Bean - 5.8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein, Buttermilk, Molasses, Acacia Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Ground Vanilla Beans, Carrageenan, Non-fat Milk, Carrageenan
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Vanilla Bean - 5.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Vanilla Bean - 5.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Cup Slow Churned Light Vanilla Bean - 5.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


