This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Dutched Cocoa), Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Carrageenan, Annatto Color

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla & Chocolate - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful