Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Non-Fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt), Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey, Molasses, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


