Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- roasted pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Non-Fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt), Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey, Molasses, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Butter Pecan - 1.5 Quart is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


