No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Dreyer's Edy's Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla 1.5 quart is a delicious treat made with real vanilla beans, offering a rich and authentic flavor. This ice cream is a healthier option, as it contains half the fat of regular ice cream. With its tasty flecks of vanilla throughout, it provides a delightful texture and taste. No specific information about what people say about this product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor. Milk Ingredients

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart | Spoonful