Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy vanilla with a light, airy texture and clear vanilla aroma; commonly scooped into bowls, blended into milkshakes, or paired with pies and fresh fruit. Reviewers frequently mention consistent scoopability, a milder sweetness compared with regular options, and reliable performance as a versatile, everyday dessert component for family servings.

Description
Smooth, creamy vanilla with a light, airy texture and clear vanilla aroma; commonly scooped into bowls, blended into milkshakes, or paired with pies and fresh fruit. Reviewers frequently mention consistent scoopability, a milder sweetness compared with regular options, and reliable performance as a versatile, everyday dessert component for family servings.
Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Contributes Insignificant Amounts Of Total Sugars), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


