Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup+, Maltodextrin[Tilde], Polydextrose+, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Sorbitol+, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Annatto Color, Sucralose.

Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking