Is Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Cream, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Contributes Insignificant Amounts Of Total Sugars), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience A Laxative Effect From Excess Consumption Of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Ground Vanilla Beans, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Where to buy
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light No Sugar Added Vanilla Bean - 1.5 Quart is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


